Updated url
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
Updated info
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
 
(27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<div style="display: flex; height: 7px; width: 100%;">
<div style="background-color: #FF6B6B; flex: 1;"></div>
<div style="background-color: #4ECDC4; flex: 1;"></div>
<div style="background-color: #4567D1; flex: 1;"></div>
<div style="background-color: #FFA07A; flex: 1;"></div>
</div> 
{| style="width:100%; background:linear-gradient(135deg, #667eea 0%, #764ba2 100%); border-radius:15px; padding:30px; margin-bottom:20px;"
|-
| style="text-align:center; color:white; font-size:24px; font-weight:bold;" |
'''Welcome to My Gyaani Space! 👋'''
|-
| style="text-align:center; color:#f0f0f0; padding-top:10px;" |
''Editor • Contributor • Knowledge Enthusiast''
|}
{| style="width:100%; margin-bottom:20px;"
|-
| style="width:25%; background:#f093fb; color:white; text-align:center; padding:20px; border-radius:10px;" |
'''52000+'''<br/>Edits
| style="width:25%; background:#4ecdc4; color:white; text-align:center; padding:20px; border-radius:10px;" |
'''5000+'''<br/>Articles
| style="width:25%; background:#45b7d1; color:white; text-align:center; padding:20px; border-radius:10px;" |
'''25+'''<br/>Categories
| style="width:25%; background:#ffa07a; color:white; text-align:center; padding:20px; border-radius:10px;" |
'''7+'''<br/>Years Active
|}
{{Master Editor II}}
[[User:Shaunak Chakraborty/Awards|My Awards]]
<div style="background:#fff3cd; border-left:5px solid #ffc107; padding:20px; margin-bottom:20px;">
== ✨ About Me ==
Hello! I'm a passionate contributor to this wiki, dedicated to creating and maintaining high-quality content. I believe in the power of collaborative knowledge and the importance of accurate, accessible information for everyone.
My focus areas include '''technology''', '''science''', and '''community building'''. I'm always happy to help new editors!
</div>
{{Infobox Gyaanipedia user
{{Infobox Gyaanipedia user
| name = Shaunak Chakraborty
| name = Shaunak Chakraborty
| image = Example user photo.jpg
| image = Example user photo.jpg  
| image_size = 200px
| image_size = 200px  
| caption =  
| caption =
| birth_name = Shaunak
| birth_name = Shaunak  
| birth_date = {{Birth date and age|1990|5|15}}
| birth_date = {{Birth date and age|1990|5|15}}
| birth_place = [[Kolkata]], [[India]]
| birth_place = [[Kolkata]], [[India]]
Line 12: Line 52:
| known_for = Founder of Gyaanipedia  
| known_for = Founder of Gyaanipedia  
| home_town = [[Kolkata]]
| home_town = [[Kolkata]]
| website = {{url|shaunak.in}}
| website = {{url|https://shaunak.in}}
| gyaanipedia = [[User:Shaunak Chakraborty|Shaunak Chakraborty]]
| gyaanipedia = [[User:Shaunak Chakraborty|Shaunak Chakraborty]]
| registered = 30 August 2018
| registered = 30 August 2018
| edits = 32,432
| edits = 52,432
| first_edit = 30 August 2018
| first_edit = 30 August 2018
| article_count = 5436
| article_count = 5436
Line 22: Line 62:
| admin = Yes
| admin = Yes
| steward = Yes
| steward = Yes
| email = steward@gyaanipedia.com
| current_status = Active
| current_status = Active
| barnstars = 5
| barnstars = 5
}}
}}
Gyaanipedia is back.
 
[[File:Linux V1 logo.png]]
<div style="background:#d4edda; border-left:5px solid #28a745; padding:20px; margin-bottom:20px;">
 
== 🏆 Achievements ==
<span style="background:#ff6b6b; color:white; padding:8px 16px; border-radius:15px; margin:5px; display:inline-block;">⭐ Featured Article Creator</span>
<span style="background:#4ecdc4; color:white; padding:8px 16px; border-radius:15px; margin:5px; display:inline-block;">📝 Veteran Editor</span>
<span style="background:#45b7d1; color:white; padding:8px 16px; border-radius:15px; margin:5px; display:inline-block;">🎨 Template Master</span>
<span style="background:#96ceb4; color:white; padding:8px 16px; border-radius:15px; margin:5px; display:inline-block;">📂 Category Organizer</span>
<span style="background:#ffa07a; color:white; padding:8px 16px; border-radius:15px; margin:5px; display:inline-block;">💡 Helpful Contributor</span>
<span style="background:#a29bfe; color:white; padding:8px 16px; border-radius:15px; margin:5px; display:inline-block;">✍️ Grammar Guardian</span>
</div>


{{Userboxtop}}
{{Userboxtop}}
Line 33: Line 83:
{{Clear}}
{{Clear}}
{{User autopatrolled}}
{{User autopatrolled}}
{{#babel:hi-N|hi-5|hi-2|hi-3|en-2|bn-2|ur-1|mr-1|pa-2|mwr-1|fr-1}}
{{#babel:hi-N|hi-5|hi-2|hi-3|en-2|bn-2|bn-1|bn-N|ur-1|mr-1|pa-2|mwr-1|fr-1}}


{| style="width: 100% !important;"
{| style="width: 100% !important;"